French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,49710,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,53310,895
YevlaxAzerbaijan 17,39010,806
YaoundeCameroon 16,62810,333
YokoCameroon 16,80310,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2356,360
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5705,326
YanjiChina 11,3257,038
YichangChina 12,6817,880
YinchuanChina 13,2108,209
YiningChina 15,1429,410
YariguiesColombia 7,8764,894
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7635,445
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
YazdIran 17,84611,089
YakushimaJapan 10,8616,749
YamagataJapan 10,2986,399
YamaguchiJapan 10,9096,779
YokkaichiJapan 10,4886,517
YokohamaJapan 10,2446,366
YonagoJapan 10,7856,702
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4167,094
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3945,837
YeMyanmar 13,7668,554
YolaNigeria 16,98510,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2546,993
YurimaguasPeru 7,1494,442
YekaterinburgRussia 15,3489,538
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4756,509
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,99210,559
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4734,644
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6275,361
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6494,753
York, PaUsa 9,2395,741
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0515,624
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,2983,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -