French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2684,517
UaupesBrazil 8,3105,164
UbatubaBrazil 9,7926,085
UberabaBrazil 9,6435,992
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1205,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,6749,118
UpernavikGreenland 11,7547,304
UummannaqGreenland 11,8577,368
UdineItaly 16,10110,005
Ustica IslandItaly 16,62210,329
UenoJapan 10,5196,536
UnzendakeJapan 10,9706,817
UrakawaJapan 10,2676,380
UshibukaJapan 10,9766,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2706,382
UwajimaJapan 10,7826,700
UkmergeLithuania 15,7059,759
UtenaLithuania 15,6989,755
UlaangomMongolia 14,1538,795
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,1298,159
UlgiiMongolia 14,3318,905
UliastaiMongolia 13,8728,620
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2048,827
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,8507,985
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0586,872
UfaRussia 15,6979,754
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0018,079
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0428,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1036,278
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,9318,036
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6589,108
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7846,080
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4557,118
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6026,588
Umm BeninSudan 19,23711,954
UmeňSweden 14,7319,154
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0328,099
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2978,263
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5848,441
UrfaTurkey 17,89411,120
UsakTurkey 17,54010,899
Uman’Ukraine 16,51010,259
UzgorodUkraine 16,29510,126
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0365,615
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8735,514
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7635,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -