French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,90010,502
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6514,754
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8244,862
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5994,722
ViennaAustria 16,0829,994
VitebskBelarus 15,8139,826
VassourasBrazil 9,9666,193
VicosaBrazil 10,1076,281
VitoriaBrazil 10,3696,444
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5236,539
VarnaBulgaria 17,03210,584
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6505,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6824,774
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4255,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6194,735
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5824,712
ValdiviaChile 6,8524,258
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,9514,319
VallenarChile 7,2144,483
ValparaisoChile 7,0814,400
VanguardiaColombia 7,7794,834
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8584,883
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,0769,369
VestervigDenmark 15,0139,329
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7445,433
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7925,463
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6715,388
VilsandiEstonia 15,3169,518
VaasaFinland 14,8409,222
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,3038,266
VeravalIndia 16,72110,391
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3439,534
ValentiaIreland 14,3218,899
VeniceItaly 16,09410,001
VeronaItaly 16,0169,952
VicenzaItaly 16,0439,969
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,33210,149
ViterboItaly 16,29710,127
VolterraItaly 16,15410,038
VientianeLaos 13,3348,286
VarenaLithuania 15,8059,821
VilniusLithuania 15,7799,805
VeracruzMexico 6,4093,983
VlissingenNetherlands 15,1779,431
VaernesNorway 14,5339,031
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,6169,083
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,1748,808
VillarricaParaguay 8,6185,355
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,72110,391
VanavaraRussia 13,2068,206
VasileviciRussia 16,12910,023
Velikie LukiRussia 15,7009,756
VerhojanskRussia 11,6777,256
ViljujskRussia 12,1677,560
VitimRussia 12,6577,865
Vize IslandRussia 12,9228,030
VladivostokRussia 11,1426,924
VolgogradRussia 16,57310,299
VologdaRussia 15,4279,587
VoronezRussia 16,28010,117
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3136,409
VytegraRussia 15,2359,467
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,91710,512
ValenciaSpain 15,5409,656
ValladolidSpain 15,1179,394
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,7939,193
VisbySweden 15,2939,503
VanTurkey 17,70811,004
ValleyUk 14,6049,075
VinnitsaUkraine 16,42510,206
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,5794,088
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8195,481
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3204,549
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1265,049
Vevay, InUsa 8,5835,334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7334,805
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0414,376
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5655,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -