French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2011,989
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2218,837
ParanaArgentina 8,0865,025
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4465,249
PehuajoArgentina 7,8794,896
PergaminoArgentina 8,0354,993
PigeArgentina 7,8094,852
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7724,830
PosadasArgentina 8,6195,356
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1975,094
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1944,471
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3005,158
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1256,292
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3466,429
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,4258,342
ParakouBenin 15,9719,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1616,936
ParacatuBrazil 9,8366,112
ParanaBrazil 9,9016,153
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3895,834
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3185,790
ParintinsBrazil 9,3075,783
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8696,754
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9345,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8226,104
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7536,682
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0076,840
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4426,489
PeixeBrazil 9,8466,118
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7746,695
PicosBrazil 10,7566,684
PiraiBrazil 9,9356,173
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6716,009
PompeuBrazil 9,9516,184
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7815,456
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8136,098
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1225,668
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3465,186
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9925,588
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8876,144
PosseBrazil 9,9976,212
PlevenBulgaria 16,88910,495
PlovdivBulgaria 17,01410,573
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9378,039
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5495,313
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4516,494
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1615,693
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8866,765
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6415,370
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6185,356
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1895,089
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1075,038
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5705,326
ParronChile 7,1084,417
Puerto AysenChile 6,9054,291
Puerto MonttChile 6,8634,265
Punta ArenasChile 7,0894,405
PingbianChina 12,5007,767
PeralesColombia 7,6314,742
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4915,277
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,9034,290
PragueCzech Republic 15,8269,835
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5645,322
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7735,452
PoloDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7565,441
PichilingueEcuador 6,9664,329
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8634,265
PuyoEcuador 7,1094,418
Port-SaidEgypt 18,39411,430
ParisFrance 15,2709,489
PerpignanFrance 15,6489,724
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9127,402
Port-GentilGabon 16,10010,005
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9203,679
PotsdamGermany 15,5799,681
PatrasGreece 17,21210,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5127,153
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1717,563
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4955,900
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5225,296
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2734,520
PecsHungary 16,36610,170
PambanIndia 15,5769,679
PuneIndia 16,34510,157
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9898,071
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0867,510
PadovaItaly 16,0739,988
Paganella MountainItaly 15,9699,923
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,66910,359
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,65010,346
PantelleriaItaly 16,64810,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0249,957
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,29410,125
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,27910,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,43110,210
PiacenzaItaly 15,9809,930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,10610,008
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,16910,048
Ponza IslandItaly 16,46110,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,66410,355
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,37610,176
PrizziItaly 16,70210,379
PakseLaos 12,9358,038
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2288,220
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3169,517
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2769,493
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,2304,493
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,72910,396
PatheinMyanmar 14,1248,777
PutaoMyanmar 13,9908,694
PyiMyanmar 14,1148,771
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,6133,488
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,7242,936
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,8212,996
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,8212,996
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,8923,040
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,7192,933
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,7682,963
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2294,492
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,23810,091
PohangNorth Korea 11,1476,927
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5337,167
PadidanPakistan 16,87910,488
PanjgurPakistan 17,26410,728
ParachinarPakistan 16,47010,235
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 17,37010,794
PeshawarPakistan 16,33410,150
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7744,831
PilarParaguay 8,4065,224
PiscoPeru 6,9074,292
PiuraPeru 6,6994,163
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6734,768
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4227,098
PoznanPoland 15,7349,777
PrzemyslPoland 16,19910,066
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,9349,280
PortalegrePortugal 14,9779,307
Porto Portugal 14,8289,214
PavelecRussia 16,0439,969
PecoraRussia 14,6129,080
PermRussia 15,3609,545
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7936,085
PetrozavodskRussia 15,1369,405
PjatigorskRussia 17,10210,627
PoronajskRussia 10,5436,551
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,90410,504
Providenja BayRussia 9,5745,950
PskovRussia 15,5089,637
PodorSenegal 14,3068,890
PopradSlovakia 16,17710,052
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0558,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0059,324
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,7919,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4699,613
Port SudanSudan 19,75912,279
ParamariboSuriname 9,7676,069
PiteňSweden 14,6029,074
PalmyraSyria 18,18011,297
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 918570
PhetchabunThailand 13,4498,357
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5488,419
PhraeThailand 13,5888,443
PhuketThailand 13,5108,395
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5278,406
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3708,308
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4768,374
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2975,777
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,7829,186
PoltavaUkraine 16,48510,244
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4285,237
PradoUruguay 8,4075,224
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5115,289
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Pana, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Paoli, InUsa 8,5355,304
Paris, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5575,318
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5344,682
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4694,641
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6784,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4314,618
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8864,901
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Perry, OkUsa 7,5834,712
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3615,817
Philo, OhUsa 8,8795,518
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4984,038
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7864,838
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0375,616
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5145,912
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8026,091
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3754,583
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0014,972
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5604,698
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3334,557
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4415,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5604,698
Portage, WiUsa 8,6865,397
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9196,164
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3184,547
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7444,812
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2025,718
Princeton, InUsa 8,3295,176
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7426,054
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3294,555
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4695,263
PetaukeZambia 16,32310,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -