French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 17,30510,754
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9809,930
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 17,29310,746
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4526,495
ZhengzhouChina 12,5187,779
ZhijiangChina 12,7877,946
ZagrebCroatia 16,26910,110
ZugspitzeGermany 15,8739,864
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,20210,690
ZahedanIran 17,46310,852
ZanjanIran 17,74711,028
ZacatecasMexico 6,1673,833
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,7477,921
ZinderNiger 16,77010,421
ZhobPakistan 16,62110,328
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9806,823
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9796,822
ZamoscPoland 16,12510,020
Zielona GoraPoland 15,7249,771
ZigalovoRussia 13,1628,179
ZiganskRussia 12,0957,516
ZyryankaRussia 10,8846,764
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,4099,575
ZurichSwitzerland 15,7389,780
ZanzibarTanzania 17,31510,760
ZonguldakTurkey 17,32510,766
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,68810,370
ZitomirUkraine 16,32210,143
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,55810,290
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,45110,223
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,8104,232
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4475,249
ZambeziZambia 16,09210,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -