French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,5619,670
LuandaAngola 15,8949,877
LuenaAngola 16,0899,998
La PlataArgentina 8,2545,129
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8024,848
La RiojaArgentina 7,5354,682
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7774,833
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,9664,328
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2405,120
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,1944,470
LavertonAustralia 7,4304,617
LearmonthAustralia 10,7076,653
LongreachAustralia 7,7124,792
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7124,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,1603,828
Low HeadAustralia 7,2314,494
LinzAustria 15,9789,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3528,919
LerwickUk 14,3528,919
La PazBolivia 7,6754,769
LavrasBrazil 9,8786,139
LencoisBrazil 10,5626,563
LinharesBrazil 10,4326,482
LondrinaBrazil 9,2005,717
LomBulgaria 16,79310,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8115,475
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2155,727
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8816,140
Langara, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3395,804
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0294,990
London, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1185,666
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,3828,937
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1074,416
LanzhouChina 13,4108,333
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6089,078
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0745,017
LimonCosta Rica 7,0824,401
LarnacaCyprus 18,07111,229
LimassolCyprus 18,07411,231
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,47410,237
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,74810,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,0619,359
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8455,496
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7365,428
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7825,457
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7245,421
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0184,361
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8864,279
LuxorEgypt 18,94711,774
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,6534,134
Laucala BayFiji 4,2812,660
LappeenrantaFinland 15,1599,420
Le MansFrance 15,1879,437
LilleFrance 15,2069,449
LyonFrance 15,6229,708
LambarnGabon 16,23610,089
LastourvilleGabon 16,45110,223
LibrevilleGabon 16,23310,087
LeipzigGermany 15,6329,714
LindenbergGermany 15,6409,719
LamiaGreece 17,19710,686
LarissaGreece 17,13210,646
LemnosGreece 17,24210,715
LimnosGreece 17,24710,717
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4955,900
LabeGuinea 14,4598,985
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8833,034
La CeibaHonduras 7,0154,359
La MesaHonduras 6,9014,288
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8069,822
LudhianaIndia 16,0419,968
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,77210,422
LatinaItaly 16,41410,200
LatronicoItaly 16,71810,389
LecceItaly 16,83910,464
LodwarKenya 18,31311,380
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4178,338
LiepajaLatvia 15,4869,623
LaukuvaLithuania 15,6069,698
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,4479,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,87710,488
LabuanMalaysia 11,6467,237
LuqaMalta 16,89610,499
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4835,893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7603,579
LashioMyanmar 13,9158,647
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,2473,260
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,4603,393
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,0913,164
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,3483,324
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,8593,020
LincolnNew Zealand 5,1833,221
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,9083,050
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,9083,050
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,9083,050
LagosNigeria 15,9429,906
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,6299,091
LillehammerNorway 14,7309,153
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,17210,049
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5665,323
LimaPeru 6,8584,262
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0076,840
LisbonPortugal 14,8469,225
LeninbadRussia 16,18310,056
LevsiRussia 14,9219,272
LungiSierra Leone 14,2858,877
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,17210,049
LanzaroteSpain 14,5579,046
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,2759,492
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,8389,842
LuganoSwitzerland 15,8579,854
LatakiaSyria 18,04611,214
LampangThailand 13,6598,488
LoeiThailand 13,4108,333
Lop BuriThailand 13,4668,368
LomeTogo 15,7109,763
LeemingUk 14,7139,143
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3528,919
London, EnglandUk 14,9529,291
London-GatwickUk 14,9759,306
LynehamUk 14,8519,229
L’VovUkraine 16,23610,089
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,60810,321
LozovajaUkraine 16,57710,301
LubnyUkraine 16,42310,206
LuckUkraine 16,19310,062
LuganskUkraine 16,62310,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5405,307
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5014,661
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4044,601
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3544,570
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9304,928
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1214,425
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4975,280
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5304,679
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5785,331
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5364,683
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7594,200
Larned, KsUsa 7,6194,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3874,591
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,6044,104
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1825,706
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8376,113
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0054,975
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4135,228
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6315,364
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1975,094
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8575,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5594,697
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9596,188
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0054,975
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9305,549
Libby, MtUsa 7,8084,852
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1085,660
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3305,176
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8064,851
Llano, TxUsa 7,0604,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2553,887
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2753,899
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2563,888
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9024,289
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4995,282
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9164,919
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5595,940
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,0914,406
Luling, TxUsa 7,0524,382
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7264,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9225,544
LivingstoneZambia 15,7729,801
LundaziZambia 16,58010,303
LusakaZambia 16,11610,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,12610,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -