French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0004,971
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2175,106
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7144,794
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,1854,465
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0244,986
RosarioArgentina 8,0354,993
RichmondAustralia 6,9274,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0914,406
RecifeBrazil 11,4007,084
RemansoBrazil 10,5986,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8994,909
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9956,211
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2475,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4035,843
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2385,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4075,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4045,222
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0306,233
RuoqiangChina 14,7599,171
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8494,878
RandersDenmark 15,1109,390
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6055,347
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7965,466
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,3802,100
RumipambaEcuador 7,0604,387
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,66311,597
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,81511,692
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,58211,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0266,230
RostockGermany 15,3859,560
RhodesGreece 17,71011,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,3598,302
ReykhólarIceland 13,1408,165
ReykjavíkIceland 13,2018,203
RamsarIran 17,63210,957
RashtIran 17,63810,961
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,5499,041
RadicofaniItaly 16,24710,096
Resia PassItaly 15,8969,878
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,21910,079
RivoltoItaly 16,09810,003
Rolle PassItaly 16,0029,944
RomeItaly 16,35910,166
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,35310,162
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,13310,025
RumoiJapan 10,4286,480
RigaLatvia 15,5169,642
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,6519,726
RodriguesMauritius 15,0469,350
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5978,449
RabatMorocco 15,1559,417
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9778,686
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4939,628
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,0163,117
RangioraNew Zealand 5,1633,209
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,1793,219
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,8032,985
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,6682,901
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,6922,915
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,4823,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,7662,961
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,5172,807
RivasNicaragua 6,8804,275
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,78510,430
RebolyRussia 14,8889,251
Rostov On DonRussia 16,76910,420
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 18,93011,763
RagaSudan 18,22011,322
RashadSudan 18,91511,754
RenkSudan 19,04411,834
RumbekSudan 18,40411,437
RanongThailand 13,5508,420
Roi EtThailand 13,1778,189
RizeTurkey 17,45710,848
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,75110,409
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,71110,384
RomnyUkraine 16,34510,157
RovnoUkraine 16,22210,081
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 18,08211,236
RochaUruguay 8,5855,335
Racine, WiUsa 8,6715,389
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9034,911
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9024,911
Reading, PaUsa 9,3365,802
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7574,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7284,802
Redding, CaUsa 6,7924,221
Redlands, CaUsa 6,3213,928
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7684,206
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6035,346
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0725,638
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0725,638
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8635,508
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3705,822
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5515,314
Rockville, InUsa 8,5345,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1755,080
Rome, GaUsa 8,2805,146
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6775,392
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0344,371
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8974,286
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2575,752
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -