French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,81910,451
In SalahAlgeria 16,14510,032
InnsbruckAustria 15,9059,883
IbiriteBrazil 10,0166,224
IguatuBrazil 11,0096,841
IlheusBrazil 10,7116,656
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1816,327
IndaialBrazil 9,2775,765
IpameriBrazil 9,6886,020
IraiBrazil 8,8865,522
IreceBrazil 10,5606,562
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6606,624
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1105,661
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3315,798
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2166,348
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1846,329
ItapevaBrazil 9,4055,845
ItirucuBrazil 10,6786,635
ItuacuBrazil 10,5236,539
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9625,569
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0846,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2476,368
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6225,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9736,819
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0146,844
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3734,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,3842,103
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,2554,508
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7495,437
IzobambaEcuador 7,0894,405
IsmailiaEgypt 18,46211,473
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,6924,159
IoanninaGreece 17,03910,588
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8787,381
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,9558,050
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,15910,041
IranshahrIran 17,57610,922
IstranaItaly 16,0669,984
IidaJapan 10,4036,464
IizukaJapan 10,9606,810
IrakoJapan 10,4326,483
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3417,048
IrozakiJapan 10,2806,388
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2997,021
IshinomakiJapan 10,2286,356
IwamizawaJapan 10,3866,454
IzuharaJapan 11,1006,898
IrbidJordan 18,37311,417
IfraneMorocco 15,3109,514
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,5863,472
IlorinNigeria 16,14510,033
InchonNorth Korea 11,4247,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2048,205
IslamabadPakistan 16,21810,078
IquitosPeru 7,5174,671
IloiloPhilippines 11,0536,868
IasiRomania 16,61610,325
IcaRussia 10,1076,281
IlirnejRussia 10,3586,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0996,897
IrkutskRussia 13,2608,240
Ivdel’Russia 14,9819,309
IbizaSpain 15,7139,764
IspartaTurkey 17,67510,984
IstanbulTurkey 17,29710,748
IzmirTurkey 17,47410,859
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,33510,151
IzmailUkraine 16,83610,462
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6994,784
Independence, KsUsa 7,7254,800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5665,323
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1585,069
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7765,454
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2105,102
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3195,170
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4135,849
IsokaZambia 16,80410,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -