French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,48510,244
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,41410,200
JuninArgentina 7,9914,966
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3265,795
JacobinaBrazil 10,7086,654
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2286,977
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4427,110
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8896,145
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0206,227
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4055,223
JiuquanChina 13,8708,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,9684,330
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7195,418
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5675,323
JoensuuFinland 15,0029,323
JokioinenFinland 15,1049,386
JyvskylFinland 14,9779,307
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8767,380
JulianehbGreenland 12,0187,468
JagdalpurIndia 15,4939,628
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1097,524
JerusalemIsrael 18,43311,454
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,9604,325
JosNigeria 16,64310,342
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,3598,301
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,3658,305
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,81010,446
JhelumPakistan 16,18610,058
JiwaniPakistan 17,54010,900
JuliacaPeru 7,4984,659
JakutskRussia 11,7407,295
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,83510,461
JenisejskRussia 13,8138,584
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1196,288
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4746,509
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8278,592
JeddahSaudi Arabia 19,61012,186
JizanSaudi Arabia 19,61812,191
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9629,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,1599,420
JubaSudan 18,34011,396
JokkmokkSweden 14,4428,974
JönköpingSweden 15,1489,413
Jonkoping ASweden 15,1489,413
JendoubaTunisia 16,41710,202
JerbaTunisia 16,70510,381
JerseyUk 14,9639,298
JaltaUkraine 17,04210,590
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1085,039
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3225,171
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1185,666
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -