French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 17,09910,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,38810,184
HuamboAngola 15,7379,779
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1644,452
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,1784,461
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7774,833
Horta, FaialAzores 13,1668,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7715,451
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4566,497
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4696,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2175,728
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0036,838
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Hope, BcCanada 7,7414,810
HaikouChina 12,5867,821
HailarChina 12,1887,574
HamiChina 14,2358,846
HetanChina 15,5099,637
HavanaCuba 7,8284,865
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8365,491
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6015,345
HelwanEgypt 18,48911,489
HurguadaEgypt 18,86711,724
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,9878,691
HelsinkiFinland 15,1939,441
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1849,436
HamburgGermany 15,3399,532
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,3399,532
HannoverGermany 15,4179,580
HelgolandGermany 15,1989,444
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,8469,847
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,65810,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7347,292
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4742,780
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7562,956
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,4958,386
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8479,848
HaifaIsrael 18,32611,388
HaboroJapan 10,4406,488
HachijojimaJapan 10,1426,302
HachinoheJapan 10,2966,398
HagiJapan 10,9216,786
HakodateJapan 10,4086,468
HamadaJapan 10,8786,760
HamamatsuJapan 10,3836,452
HikoneJapan 10,5296,543
HimejiJapan 10,6496,618
HiradoJapan 11,0546,869
HirooJapan 10,2326,358
HiroshimaJapan 10,8276,728
HitaJapan 10,9286,791
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9106,780
HunLibya 17,36610,791
HomboriMali 15,6769,741
HomalinMyanmar 14,2228,837
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8208,588
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,1153,179
HighbankNew Zealand 5,2383,255
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,2693,274
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,5623,456
HororataNew Zealand 5,2183,243
HyderabadPakistan 16,88110,490
HuanucoPeru 7,0164,360
HelPoland 15,6019,695
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0636,875
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6839,124
HatangaRussia 12,8147,963
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3768,933
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8298,593
HailSaudi Arabia 18,92811,762
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,20010,067
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4283,994
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5177,157
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3947,080
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2639,485
HalaibSudan 19,49012,111
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,53812,141
HudeibaSudan 19,47212,100
HaparandaSweden 14,5939,068
HarnosandSweden 14,8009,197
HamaSyria 18,10511,251
HassakahSyria 17,95811,159
Hua HinThailand 13,4818,377
HakkariTurkey 17,79811,060
Hull, EnglandUk 14,8169,207
HersonUkraine 16,78310,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,36310,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0844,402
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8166,100
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2625,755
Hart, MiUsa 8,8725,513
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6606,003
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2905,151
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Hays, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5784,088
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Helena, MtUsa 7,7554,819
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5705,326
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1724,457
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9704,952
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0765,018
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1955,093
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3865,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8035,470
Holly, CoUsa 7,4444,626
Homer, AkUsa 8,6925,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2885,150
Horton, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9015,531
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Houma, LaUsa 7,5554,695
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2374,497
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7385,430
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1915,090
Huron, SdUsa 8,1865,087
HanoiVietnam 13,0568,113
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7247,907
HarareZimbabwe 15,9229,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -