French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,28710,121
FarahAfghanistan 17,20610,692
FormosaArgentina 8,4315,239
ForrestAustralia 9,0755,639
FrancistownBotswana 15,4709,613
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8217,346
FloraniaBrazil 11,2777,008
FlorestaBrazil 11,0016,836
FlorianoBrazil 10,6076,591
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3165,789
FormosaBrazil 9,8486,120
FortalezaBrazil 11,1786,946
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8035,470
FrancaBrazil 9,6636,005
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9045,533
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7585,443
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7145,415
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0465,622
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0685,635
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8035,470
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2876,393
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2946,397
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9736,819
FayaChad 17,91511,133
FamagustaCyprus 18,05311,218
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,1239,398
FarafraEgypt 18,50411,499
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,47010,234
FichtelbergGermany 15,7389,780
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,5459,660
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,97810,550
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8417,358
FaranahGuinea 14,5879,064
FalconaraItaly 16,29410,125
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,14810,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,58710,307
FonniItaly 16,25510,101
FrontoneItaly 16,26310,106
FrosinoneItaly 16,43210,211
FukauraJapan 10,4266,479
FukueJapan 11,0986,897
FukuiJapan 10,5596,561
FukuokaJapan 10,9866,827
FukushimaJapan 10,2686,381
FukuyamaJapan 10,7606,686
FushikiJapan 10,5156,534
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6919,750
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5359,653
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1479,413
FunchalMadeira 14,2338,844
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4775,889
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,3199,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6059,076
FaroPortugal 14,9869,313
FerganaRussia 16,0259,958
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2858,877
FalunSweden 14,9329,279
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,0179,332
FeodosijaUkraine 16,99710,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2355,739
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4665,261
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0076,219
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1925,090
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4305,239
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8015,469
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2695,139
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3525,190
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0074,354
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8315,488
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6814,152
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9495,561
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5014,661
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3125,165
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5384,684
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7054,788
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7235,421
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3414,562
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7706,071
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5395,306
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4864,652
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0815,643
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1265,671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4924,034
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3305,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -