French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,87910,489
DjelfaAlgeria 16,0299,961
DavisAntarctica 9,8906,146
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0105,599
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3905,835
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8397,978
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,1464,441
DhakaBangladesh 14,6599,109
D’UccleBelgium 15,2629,484
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1266,292
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9505,562
DouradosBrazil 8,8775,516
DoualaCameroon 16,46410,231
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0856,888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6605,382
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0646,876
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9085,536
DuianChina 13,9308,656
DubrovnikCroatia 16,64310,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 19,16711,910
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6395,368
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6005,344
DabaaEgypt 18,22111,323
DakhlaEgypt 18,68811,613
DijonFrance 15,5369,654
DresdenGermany 15,7179,767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7567,926
DebrecenHungary 16,37910,178
DalatangiIceland 13,5158,398
DaltonganjIndia 15,3159,517
DarbhangaIndia 15,1309,402
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,2378,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,2288,841
DumkaIndia 14,9929,316
DwarkaIndia 16,84910,470
DezfulIran 18,17811,296
DublinIreland 14,4959,007
DecimomannuItaly 16,27810,115
DobbiacoItaly 15,9949,939
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1129,391
Deir-AllaJordan 18,40411,437
DagorettiKenya 17,84711,090
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,6779,742
DedzaMalawi 16,37710,177
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3488,295
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5737,813
DaweiMyanmar 13,7028,515
De BiltNetherlands 15,2189,456
De KooyNetherlands 15,1399,407
Den HelderNetherlands 15,1349,405
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,7772,969
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,2043,234
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,8423,009
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4313,375
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,4093,361
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7819,185
DalbandinPakistan 17,17110,670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,47410,237
DirPakistan 16,26510,107
DroshPakistan 16,25510,101
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4467,113
DohaQatar 18,49511,493
DorohoiRomania 16,49710,252
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3428,291
DudinkaRussia 13,4758,374
DzardzanRussia 12,0787,505
DhahranSaudi Arabia 18,55211,528
DakarSenegal 13,9958,697
DaruSierra Leone 14,5139,018
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6059,076
DamazinSudan 19,15611,904
DongolaSudan 19,10511,872
DamascusSyria 18,29011,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 18,28911,365
Deir EzzorSyria 18,09311,243
DusanbeTajikistan 16,34910,159
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,24310,715
DjerbaTunisia 16,71910,390
DiyarbakirTurkey 17,80811,066
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,4128,956
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,5589,047
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,60010,315
DonetskUkraine 16,67710,363
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 18,15311,281
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3915,214
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9765,578
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3494,567
Danville, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7015,407
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6534,756
David City, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7235,420
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5234,675
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0124,979
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,5694,082
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8024,227
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Delphine, InUsa 8,6035,346
Denton, MdUsa 9,2575,752
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4404,623
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2205,108
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9804,338
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9295,549
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2415,121
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5624,699
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5424,687
Dover, DeUsa 9,2575,752
Dover, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2064,478
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7095,412
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Durham, NhUsa 9,8376,113
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,3108,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -