French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,80110,441
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,57010,297
MilianaAlgeria 15,8849,871
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,2869,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,2094,480
Malarg EArgentina 7,1954,471
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,2284,491
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2195,107
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9144,918
MendozaArgentina 7,2914,531
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,2984,535
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3855,211
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2634,513
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,4674,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2106,345
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1106,282
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4254,614
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4124,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7174,795
Mount GambierAustralia 7,7794,834
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2615,133
MuharraqBahrain 18,51311,504
MinskBelarus 15,9089,886
MogilevBelarus 15,9519,912
MaunBotswana 15,4549,603
MacapaBrazil 9,9996,214
MacauBrazil 11,3347,043
MaceioBrazil 11,2566,994
MachadoBrazil 9,7736,073
ManausBrazil 8,9435,557
MarabaBrazil 10,0146,223
MaringaBrazil 9,1245,670
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6095,971
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3296,419
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8566,746
MonteiroBrazil 11,1846,950
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1566,311
Morada NovaBrazil 11,1536,930
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6306,606
MamfeCameroon 16,50610,257
MarouaCameroon 17,21610,698
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5696,567
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6646,005
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0555,005
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0945,651
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4356,484
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3016,401
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7966,087
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7706,071
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3595,194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6756,012
Morden, MbCanada 8,5905,338
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3685,822
MoundouChad 17,31810,762
MatecanaColombia 7,5874,714
MoroniComoros 16,67410,361
MosnovCzech Republic 16,0329,963
MarstalDenmark 15,2639,484
Melville HallDominica 9,4895,896
MichesDominican Republic 8,8665,509
MocaDominican Republic 8,7425,432
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6835,396
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6575,380
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7855,459
MilagroEcuador 6,9134,296
Mersa MatruhEgypt 18,12111,260
MinyaEgypt 18,61511,568
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,35710,164
MassawaEritrea 19,74012,266
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,9428,664
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,0959,380
MarseilleFrance 15,7769,803
MontpellierFrance 15,6819,744
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8106,096
MakokouGabon 16,55710,289
MayumbaGabon 16,09310,000
MitzicGabon 16,44910,222
MkamboGabon 16,68210,367
MoandaGabon 16,45610,226
MouilaGabon 16,23110,086
MagdeburgGermany 15,5359,654
MunichGermany 15,8479,848
MünsterGermany 15,3549,541
MethoniGreece 17,32610,767
MilosGreece 17,49710,873
MitiliniGreece 17,38910,806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,38310,802
MacentaGuinea 14,6739,118
MamouGuinea 14,4558,983
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4664,018
MiskolcHungary 16,28710,121
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,14010,030
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7179,766
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,45710,227
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5459,660
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5046,527
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4475,871
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3358,286
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,5255,297
MashhadIran 17,15610,661
Malin HeadIreland 14,3338,907
M. CalamitaItaly 16,16910,048
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,74810,407
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,82110,453
MilanItaly 15,9159,890
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,8689,861
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,24310,094
ManIvory Coast 14,8439,224
MaebashiJapan 10,3326,420
MaizuruJapan 10,6156,596
MakurazakiJapan 10,9226,787
MatsueJapan 10,8096,717
MatsumotoJapan 10,4176,474
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7816,700
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6616,625
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4775,268
MishimaJapan 10,2936,396
MitoJapan 10,2136,347
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2046,341
MiyakoJapan 10,2256,354
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2036,962
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8656,752
MiyazakiJapan 10,8426,737
MombetsuJapan 10,3186,412
MoriokaJapan 10,2906,395
MuroranJapan 10,4116,470
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6386,611
MutsuJapan 10,3516,432
Ma’AnJordan 18,63011,577
MafraqJordan 18,40011,434
MombasaKenya 17,55910,912
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,17410,051
MaseruLesotho 14,6039,074
MonroviaLiberia 14,5079,015
MisratahLibya 17,13910,650
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,18010,054
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9639,919
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5339,652
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7139,764
MakhangaMalawi 16,14710,034
MangochiMalawi 16,37810,177
MwmosaMalawi 16,19910,066
MzimbaMalawi 16,63210,336
MzuzuMalawi 16,68710,370
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9138,024
MersingMalaysia 12,7537,925
MiriMalaysia 11,7477,300
MaleMaldives 15,9609,918
MenakaMali 16,09810,003
MoptiMali 15,4049,572
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9293,684
MazatlanMexico 5,9293,685
MeridaMexico 7,0764,397
Mexico CityMexico 6,1773,838
MonterreyMexico 6,5554,074
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0393,753
MaantyMongolia 13,0878,132
MandalgoviMongolia 13,1888,195
MatadMongolia 12,4727,750
MurenMongolia 13,5938,447
MarrakechMorocco 15,0739,367
MeknesMorocco 15,2709,489
MideltMorocco 15,3659,548
MaputoMozambique 15,0759,368
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,34010,154
MandalayMyanmar 14,0718,744
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0838,751
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6208,464
MindatMyanmar 14,2848,876
MonywaMyanmar 14,1718,806
MyeikMyanmar 13,6208,464
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,9778,685
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,3339,528
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,4473,385
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,9153,054
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,7582,957
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,5643,457
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,6752,905
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,8523,015
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,0693,150
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,0573,142
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,0603,145
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,3673,335
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,1613,207
ManaguaNicaragua 6,8714,270
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8764,273
MagariaNiger 16,74110,403
Maine SoroaNiger 17,07210,609
MaradiNiger 16,56210,292
MaiduguriNigeria 17,14610,654
MakurdiNigeria 16,52210,267
MinnaNigeria 16,38810,184
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3777,070
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,3498,917
MajisOman 18,05911,222
MasirahOman 17,91411,132
Muscat  Oman 17,92311,138
MultanPakistan 16,47810,239
MurreePakistan 16,18210,056
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,0585,007
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3055,161
MoyobambaPeru 7,0554,384
MactanPhilippines 10,8906,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3367,044
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,8259,213
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 16,76310,417
MagadanRussia 10,5746,571
MahackalaRussia 17,13010,645
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,9128,645
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,9118,644
MarkovoRussia 10,0816,265
MinusinskRussia 14,0378,723
MogocaRussia 12,2247,596
MoscowRussia 15,8149,827
MurmanskRussia 14,3418,912
MadinahSaudi Arabia 19,29111,987
MatamSenegal 14,4628,987
MogadishuSomalia 18,10411,250
MadridSpain 15,2569,480
Madrid (b)Spain 15,2489,475
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,8929,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,2969,505
MelillaSpain 15,4689,612
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,5769,679
MalakalSudan 18,77811,669
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0059,325
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,7029,758
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8378,598
Mae SariangThailand 13,8208,588
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7278,530
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0798,127
MalatyaTurkey 17,74811,029
MersinTurkey 17,88811,115
MuglaTurkey 17,64410,964
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,7249,150
ManstonUk 15,0559,356
MeloUruguay 8,6525,376
MercedesUruguay 8,2775,143
MontevideoUruguay 8,4085,225
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3025,159
Madison, FlUsa 8,2485,126
Madison, InUsa 8,6055,347
Madison, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6035,346
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7755,453
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1465,062
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Marion, InUsa 8,6695,387
Marion, NcUsa 8,6315,364
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9535,563
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1085,660
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1005,655
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8685,510
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9454,316
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Medford, WiUsa 8,6885,399
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1955,093
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9854,962
Mena, ArUsa 7,7054,788
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8894,903
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2854,527
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1605,071
Midland, TxUsa 6,9274,304
Milan, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9904,965
Milford, DeUsa 9,3325,799
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Millen, GaUsa 8,4415,245
Millport, OhUsa 9,0115,600
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7896,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6805,394
Minden, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5025,283
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7114,791
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8174,858
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6775,392
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0655,011
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1214,425
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3865,833
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9585,567
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6315,364
Moro, OrUsa 7,2984,535
Morris, MnUsa 8,4355,242
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7675,448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3085,163
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9365,553
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8796,139
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2985,156
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8005,468
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6704,766
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2355,118
MaracayVenezuela 8,6375,367
MaturinVenezuela 9,0755,639
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2855,148
MeridaVenezuela 8,2095,101
MagoyeZambia 16,0269,959
MansaZambia 16,58510,306
MbalaZambia 16,90510,505
MfuweZambia 16,44510,219
MisamfuZambia 16,76910,420
MonguZambia 15,9229,894
MpikaZambia 16,58010,303
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,41810,202
Mt MakuluZambia 16,09510,002
MumbwaZambia 16,10910,010
MwinilungaZambia 16,33310,149
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6839,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -