French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,88510,493
TiranaAlbania 16,84510,467
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,48210,242
TebessaAlgeria 16,41310,199
TimimounAlgeria 15,8989,879
TindoufAlgeria 15,0959,380
TouggourtAlgeria 16,33410,150
TrelewArgentina 7,5004,661
TucumanArgentina 7,7394,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8255,484
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8265,485
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,2665,136
TibooburraAustralia 7,8094,853
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5554,695
TshaneBotswana 14,9809,309
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0506,245
TarauacaBrazil 7,6414,749
TauaBrazil 10,9066,777
TefeBrazil 8,4405,245
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3486,431
TeresinaBrazil 10,6896,642
TiriosBrazil 9,5585,939
TorresBrazil 9,1505,686
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3966,460
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2325,737
TriunfoBrazil 11,0756,882
TucuruiBrazil 10,0116,221
TuriacuBrazil 10,5366,547
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4276,479
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7305,425
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8645,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0685,635
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1535,688
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9835,582
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4595,878
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2815,768
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2685,760
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3565,814
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7246,664
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,9054,291
TaiyuanChina 12,6477,859
TaoyuanChina 11,6087,213
TengchongChina 13,8668,616
TønderDenmark 15,1849,435
TylstrupDenmark 15,0459,349
TystofteDenmark 15,2649,485
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6325,364
TahrirEgypt 18,38211,423
TantaEgypt 18,38411,424
TallinEstonia 15,2739,491
TartuEstonia 15,4289,587
TampereFinland 15,0429,347
TurkuFinland 15,1109,389
ToulonFrance 15,8449,846
ToulouseFrance 15,4969,629
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 591367
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 1,062660
TchibanGabon 16,16410,045
TbilisiGeorgia 17,33010,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,4639,609
TamaleGhana 15,6079,698
ThessalonikiGreece 17,08310,615
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,31110,757
TimehriGuyana 9,4675,883
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8894,281
TelaHonduras 6,9584,324
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7869,809
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7869,809
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8946,769
TabrizIran 17,68010,987
TeheranIran 17,71311,007
Tel AvivIsrael 18,41111,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,76710,419
TarvisioItaly 16,0869,996
TermoliItaly 16,51310,261
TorinoItaly 15,8469,847
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,8309,837
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,62210,329
TrevicoItaly 16,59810,314
TrevisoItaly 16,0739,988
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,16010,042
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,8409,843
TabouIvory Coast 14,7509,166
TadotsuJapan 10,7116,656
TakadaJapan 10,4266,479
TakamatsuJapan 10,6856,640
TakayamaJapan 10,4756,509
TanegashimaJapan 10,8426,738
TatenoJapan 10,2296,356
TateyamaJapan 10,2086,343
TokushimaJapan 10,6326,607
TokyoJapan 10,2446,366
TomakomaiJapan 10,3806,450
TottoriJapan 10,7096,655
ToyamaJapan 10,4996,524
ToyookaJapan 10,6616,625
TsuJapan 10,4866,516
TsurugaJapan 10,5586,561
TsuyamaJapan 10,7146,658
TurgayKazakhstan 15,8819,868
TripoliLebanon 18,16511,288
TobrukLibya 17,85811,097
TripoliLibya 16,96210,541
TelsiaiLithuania 15,5689,674
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8369,840
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1479,413
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3789,556
ThyoloMalawi 16,18810,059
TawauMalaysia 11,3337,042
TessalitMali 16,0199,954
TimbuktuMali 15,5609,669
TombMali 15,5619,670
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,7059,138
TacubayaMexico 6,1773,838
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4834,029
TarialanMongolia 13,4648,367
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7528,546
TsetserlegMongolia 13,5368,412
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2728,247
TangierMorocco 15,1969,443
TarfayaMorocco 14,6169,083
TazaMorocco 15,4019,570
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9578,673
TaungooMyanmar 13,9868,691
ThandweMyanmar 14,1998,823
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,5093,423
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,3873,348
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,6992,920
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,5033,420
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,8693,025
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,8042,985
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,7292,939
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,6882,913
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,6003,480
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,7252,936
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,7732,966
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,7952,980
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,6462,887
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,8693,025
TemukaNew Zealand 5,2953,290
TimaruNew Zealand 5,3013,294
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,2053,234
TahouaNiger 16,40010,191
TillaberyNiger 15,9849,933
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3307,041
TromsoNorway 14,1148,770
TrondheimNorway 14,5239,025
ThumraitOman 18,42911,452
TacnaPeru 7,4214,612
TarapotoPeru 7,1024,414
TrujilloPeru 6,7634,203
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8106,718
TorunPoland 15,7429,782
TimisoaraRomania 16,52510,269
TambovRussia 16,14710,034
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,43610,214
TaraRussia 14,8009,197
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0688,742
TermezRussia 16,52910,271
TernejRussia 10,8436,738
TobolskRussia 14,9599,296
TomskRussia 14,3008,886
Tot’MaRussia 15,3459,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8789,246
TuapseRussia 17,12010,639
TuraRussia 13,1858,193
TurukhanskRussia 13,6338,472
TaifSaudi Arabia 19,60312,182
TortosaSpain 15,5619,670
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3399,532
TokerSudan 19,87112,348
TartousSyria 18,11911,259
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5787,195
TaboraTanzania 17,35310,783
TakThailand 13,6698,494
TrangThailand 13,3708,308
TabligboTogo 15,7539,789
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8627,371
TunisTunisia 16,51310,261
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 17,22710,705
TireeUk 14,2978,885
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,6759,119
TernopilUkraine 16,31710,139
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6115,351
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2315,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9725,575
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1405,059
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1055,036
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9665,572
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7756,075
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Temple, TxUsa 7,1814,463
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5614,698
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9234,924
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8685,510
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2955,154
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8575,504
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1584,448
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3795,828
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2454,502
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4145,850
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,4404,002
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6714,767
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0364,994
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7525,438
TashkentUzbekistan 16,14810,035
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1625,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -