French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,61810,326
BustAfghanistan 17,06310,603
BatnaAlgeria 16,24910,097
BecharAlgeria 15,6189,705
BejaiaAlgeria 16,10410,007
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,6499,725
BiskraAlgeria 16,23910,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,53710,276
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7874,839
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9354,931
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9204,921
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5945,340
ByrdAntarctica 6,9704,331
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8104,853
BarilocheArgentina 7,0254,365
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2105,102
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4234,613
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7664,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0826,265
BrestBelarus 15,9989,941
BrusselsBelgium 15,2629,484
Belize CityBelize 6,9884,342
BeninBenin 15,8349,840
BohiconBenin 15,8349,840
BermudaBermuda 9,8516,122
BageBrazil 8,6885,399
BambuiBrazil 9,8266,106
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9996,213
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9746,819
BarcelosBrazil 8,7105,413
BarraBrazil 10,4346,484
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4176,473
BarreirasBrazil 10,2076,343
BelémBrazil 10,2216,352
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0316,233
BelterraBrazil 9,4955,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4086,468
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1065,659
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3286,418
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7786,076
BrevesBrazil 10,0006,214
BurgasBulgaria 17,08710,618
BurundiBurundi 17,41010,819
BatouriCameroon 16,93610,524
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1046,278
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7404,810
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Banff, AbCanada 8,0895,027
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4865,895
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2787,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8565,503
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5565,939
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5635,321
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4865,274
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3657,063
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9856,205
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,31510,760
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,06311,224
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9854,340
BeijingChina 12,3547,677
BarranquillaColombia 7,9424,935
Benito SalasColombia 7,5574,696
BogotáColombia 7,7454,813
BrnoCzech Republic 16,0199,954
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,83711,084
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,17110,671
BaniDominican Republic 8,7105,413
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6335,365
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7995,468
BahariyaEgypt 18,47511,480
Beni SuefEgypt 18,54911,526
BiarritzFrance 15,2919,502
BordeauxFrance 15,2889,500
BrestFrance 14,8589,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 1,159721
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 1,160721
BitamGabon 16,52410,268
BanjulGambia 14,0618,738
BerlinGermany 15,5839,683
BrockenGermany 15,5159,641
BokeGuinea 14,1828,813
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1278,778
BudapestHungary 16,26910,109
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,28310,118
BangaloreIndia 15,8549,852
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,22910,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1109,389
BikanerIndia 16,35410,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2456,988
BabolsarIran 17,55010,906
Bandar AbbasIran 17,97011,166
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,63110,956
Bandar LengehIran 18,14211,274
BirjandIran 17,41510,822
BushehrIran 18,31111,379
BaghdadIraq 18,25111,341
BasraIraq 18,36811,414
BelmulletIreland 14,2348,845
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,4158,958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,68610,369
BergamoItaly 15,9259,896
BolognaItaly 16,10310,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,9649,920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,74710,407
BrindisiItaly 16,79510,437
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,3629,546
BouakeIvory Coast 15,1129,391
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4329,589
BeirutLebanon 18,22811,327
BenghaziLibya 17,57210,919
BirzaiLithuania 15,6109,700
BitolaMacedonia 16,95410,535
BlantyreMalawi 16,23610,089
BvumbweMalawi 16,21210,074
BintuluMalaysia 11,8097,338
BamakoMali 14,9469,288
Bko-SMali 14,9519,291
BougounMali 14,9699,302
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,7499,165
BaitagMongolia 14,3128,893
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9988,698
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1798,190
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6487,860
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7167,902
BayankhongorMongolia 13,6158,461
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7387,916
BulganMongolia 13,3648,305
BhamawMyanmar 13,9868,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,4793,405
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,1353,191
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,4433,382
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,0013,108
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,8463,011
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,1094,418
BilmaNiger 17,26010,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,37610,176
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6238,465
BergenNorway 14,6019,074
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,6039,075
BjornoyaNorway 13,6218,464
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2678,865
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,3858,939
BadinPakistan 16,84410,467
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,31510,138
BalakotPakistan 16,16810,047
BarkhanPakistan 16,64610,344
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3794,585
BascoPhilippines 11,4087,089
BialystokPoland 15,8839,870
BejaPortugal 14,9729,304
BragancaPortugal 14,9579,294
BistritaRomania 16,52010,265
BucharestRomania 16,83610,462
BajkitRussia 13,4658,368
BarabinskRussia 14,7159,144
BarnaulRussia 14,5429,037
BerezovoRussia 14,5499,041
BiserRussia 15,2369,468
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6507,240
BogdarinRussia 12,6277,846
BogucanyRussia 13,5308,408
BomnakRussia 11,6497,239
BorRussia 13,7758,560
BorzjaRussia 12,4247,721
BratskRussia 13,3428,291
BelgradeSerbia 16,57810,302
BoSierra Leone 14,4158,958
BontheSierra Leone 14,3248,901
BratislavaSlovakia 16,12510,020
BerberaSomalia 18,94911,775
BusanSouth Korea 11,1506,929
BadajozSpain 15,0379,344
BarcelonaSpain 15,6609,731
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,1809,433
BabanusaSudan 18,59611,556
BaselSwitzerland 15,6699,737
BernSwitzerland 15,7079,760
BangkokThailand 13,4478,356
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4478,356
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6908,507
BizerteTunisia 16,45710,226
BalikesirTurkey 17,39010,806
BursaTurkey 17,37610,798
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,88610,493
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,3668,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,4338,969
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,4328,968
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,8119,204
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,9019,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,0019,322
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3823,966
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0554,384
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2175,728
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,221
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0096,220
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5814,711
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7464,813
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7876,082
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9484,317
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3565,192
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,5414,065
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9645,570
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8166,100
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4905,897
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1345,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8855,521
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8174,857
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4375,864
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1215,046
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6024,103
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2565,131
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8255,484
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6714,767
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0905,027
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5705,947
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9854,341
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3034,538
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0615,009
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4795,890
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8036,092
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4025,221
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1985,095
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1774,460
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5875,957
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8904,903
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6305,363
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3565,814
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7744,831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7864,217
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,4083,982
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9445,558
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2875,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5394,685
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7675,448
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3215,171
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7596,064
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2104,480
BajsunUzbekistan 16,48610,244
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9355,552
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4605,257
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6319,713
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6179,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -