French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2174,485
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8387,978
WilliamtownAustralia 6,8354,248
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,2964,534
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9506,183
WoomeraAustralia 8,2635,135
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5755,950
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5836,577
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7625,445
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7785,455
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9575,566
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6915,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5435,309
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5835,334
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,6522,891
WajimaJapan 10,5506,556
WakamatsuJapan 10,3036,402
WakayamaJapan 10,5856,578
WakkanaiJapan 10,4856,515
WajirKenya 18,19611,307
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7359,157
WindhoekNamibia 14,9069,263
WaihiNew Zealand 4,7112,927
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,6472,888
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,6302,877
WaimateNew Zealand 5,3273,310
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,7192,932
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,8433,010
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,8913,039
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,6892,914
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,7882,976
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,8653,023
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,7372,944
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,7252,936
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,6832,910
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,6312,877
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,8623,022
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,8002,983
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,8943,041
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,8543,016
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,9223,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,9203,057
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,1913,226
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7132,929
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,7882,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,7982,982
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,2393,256
WintonNew Zealand 5,5783,466
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,8152,992
WarsawPoland 15,9089,885
WroclawPoland 15,8559,852
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3987,083
Wad MedaniSudan 19,29611,991
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,11011,875
WauSudan 18,35711,407
WaddingtonUk 14,8379,220
Waco, TxUsa 7,2304,493
Wake IslandUsa 7,0644,390
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4755,266
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4824,650
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Warren, OhUsa 9,0115,600
Warren, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1985,095
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1715,699
Washington, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Washington, InUsa 8,4665,261
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5355,925
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3015,158
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8305,487
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7455,434
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3135,166
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1255,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6374,746
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9505,562
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3125,787
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2375,118
West Point, GaUsa 8,2175,106
West Point, NyUsa 9,5145,912
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2645,136
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6025,345
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3284,554
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6864,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6644,763
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4065,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0705,636
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7555,440
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3165,789
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2465,124
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3125,787
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3235,793
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8455,497
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7955,466
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,9794,337
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5875,336
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7104,169
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6475,373
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0645,632
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -