French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,51410,262
KandaharAfghanistan 16,93610,524
KhostAfghanistan 16,50310,255
KunduzAfghanistan 16,43710,214
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8234,862
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6836,017
KlagenfurtAustria 16,11410,013
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 17,39910,812
KandiBenin 16,0619,981
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4505,872
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4485,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7466,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7796,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7266,665
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7626,066
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7379,779
KashiChina 15,7459,784
KunmingChina 13,4448,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,41910,203
KhargaEgypt 18,81311,691
KosseirEgypt 18,99211,802
KajaaniFinland 14,8059,200
KuopioFinland 14,9539,292
KuusamoFinland 14,6409,097
KarlsruheGermany 15,6139,702
KasselGermany 15,4979,630
KonstanzGermany 15,7539,789
KumasiGhana 15,4379,593
KalamataGreece 17,32610,767
KerkiraGreece 16,99410,560
Kythira IslandGreece 17,45110,844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8597,369
Kap TobinGreenland 12,9588,052
KankanGuinea 14,7509,166
KindiaGuinea 14,3638,926
KissidougouGuinea 14,6399,097
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6492,889
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2417,606
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2407,606
KeszthelyHungary 16,25310,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,3908,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8729,242
KotaIndia 16,14110,030
KozhikodeIndia 15,9989,941
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2276,355
KermanIran 17,75211,032
KermanshahIran 18,03411,206
Khoram AbadIran 18,07411,231
KilkennyIreland 14,4748,994
KingstonJamaica 8,0765,019
KagoshimaJapan 10,9086,779
KanazawaJapan 10,5436,551
KaruizawaJapan 10,3736,446
KatsuuraJapan 10,1766,324
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3226,414
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3996,462
KobeJapan 10,5976,585
KochiJapan 10,7046,652
KofuJapan 10,3466,429
KumagayaJapan 10,2956,397
KumamotoJapan 10,9336,794
KumejimaJapan 11,1016,898
KureJapan 10,8146,720
KushiroJapan 10,1826,327
KutchanJapan 10,4516,495
KyotoJapan 10,5646,564
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8519,229
KitaleKenya 18,06911,228
Kuwait CityKuwait 18,47911,483
KufraLibya 18,24711,339
KaunasLithuania 15,7229,770
KlaipedaLithuania 15,5629,670
KybartaiLithuania 15,7199,768
KarongaMalawi 16,84910,470
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0458,106
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5827,197
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0178,089
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9328,036
KuantanMalaysia 12,8657,995
KuchingMalaysia 12,0357,478
KayesMali 14,6289,090
KeniebaMali 14,6129,080
KidalMali 16,0429,969
KitaMali 14,8049,199
KoutiaMali 15,2109,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3703,959
KisinevMoldova 16,66710,357
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,2517,613
KhatgalMongolia 13,5788,438
KhovdMongolia 14,2478,853
KhujirtMongolia 13,4468,356
KhutagMongolia 13,4178,337
KenitraMorocco 15,1659,423
KalewaMyanmar 14,2698,867
KathaMyanmar 14,0728,745
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5548,422
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2988,885
KengtungMyanmar 13,7018,514
KhamtiMyanmar 14,1528,794
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5669,051
KathmanduNepal 15,1789,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,7263,558
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,0453,135
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,6802,908
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,8833,034
KarioiNew Zealand 4,8012,983
KawerauNew Zealand 4,6592,895
KopuaNew Zealand 4,7602,958
KanoNigeria 16,67610,363
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2376,983
KarasjokNorway 14,2248,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4598,985
KristiansandNorway 14,8869,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,4658,989
KhasabOman 18,02811,203
KarachiPakistan 17,03310,585
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 17,01710,574
KhanpurPakistan 16,59010,309
KhuzdarPakistan 16,99710,562
KororPalau 9,6896,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,15110,036
KlodzkoPoland 15,9029,882
KoszalinPoland 15,5459,660
KrakowPoland 16,0659,983
KalakanRussia 12,4227,719
KaliningradRussia 15,6459,722
KamenskoeRussia 10,0706,258
KandalaksaRussia 14,5349,031
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3828,937
KazanRussia 15,7399,780
KemRussia 14,7919,191
KerchRussia 16,96610,543
KhabarovskRussia 11,0686,878
KirenskRussia 12,9378,039
KirovRussia 15,4209,582
KljuciRussia 9,8816,140
KolpasevRussia 14,2978,885
KorfRussia 9,9236,166
KostromaRussia 15,6029,695
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7207,283
KotlasRussia 15,1769,431
KrasnodarRussia 17,01610,574
KrasnojarskRussia 15,8279,835
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,4499,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8778,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9988,077
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,9749,926
KurganRussia 15,2999,507
KurskRussia 16,25910,104
KyraRussia 12,7487,922
KigaliRwanda 17,58410,927
KoldaSenegal 14,2188,835
KabalaSierra Leone 14,4899,003
KosiceSlovakia 16,25110,098
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5849,063
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2917,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3939,565
KadugliSudan 18,74211,646
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,25411,965
KassalaSudan 19,61212,187
KhartoumSudan 19,27211,976
KostiSudan 19,14211,895
KalmarSweden 15,3289,525
KaresuandoSweden 14,2968,883
KarlstadSweden 14,9709,303
KristianstadSweden 15,3069,511
KamishliSyria 17,89311,119
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5628,427
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1518,172
Khon KaenThailand 13,2788,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4078,331
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3178,275
KairouanTunisia 16,56310,292
KahramanmarasTurkey 17,83311,082
KarsTurkey 17,48510,865
KastamonuTurkey 17,37610,798
KayseriTurkey 17,69110,994
KonyaTurkey 17,71411,008
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,71810,389
KushkaTurkmenistan 17,02410,579
KinlossUk 14,4038,950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,45810,227
KievUkraine 16,34110,155
KirillovkaUkraine 16,75110,409
KirovogradUkraine 16,57310,299
KlepininoUkraine 16,91510,511
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,60610,319
Kovel’Ukraine 16,11710,015
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,64110,341
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7835,458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8414,873
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9804,959
Keene, NhUsa 9,7646,068
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3024,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9734,955
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5944,719
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6545,378
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5204,673
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8795,518
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,9874,342
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6145,974
KabompoZambia 16,13610,027
KabweZambia 16,21910,078
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,22510,082
KafirondaZambia 16,40110,192
KaomaZambia 16,0429,968
KasamaZambia 16,75310,410
KasempaZambia 16,21610,077
KawambwaZambia 16,73010,396
KaroiZimbabwe 16,0009,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -