French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,6649,734
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,0459,971
OranArgentina 7,9074,913
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6356,608
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4875,274
OstendeBelgium 15,1539,416
ObidosBrazil 9,4605,879
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6269,710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6325,985
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6325,985
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,8664,267
OdenseDenmark 15,2169,455
OtavaloEcuador 7,1414,438
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9632,462
OuluFinland 14,7049,138
OroomiehIran 17,76011,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,22610,083
OdienneIvory Coast 14,9079,263
ObihiroJapan 10,2666,380
OfunatoJapan 10,2206,351
OitaJapan 10,8656,752
OkayamaJapan 10,7096,655
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9536,806
OmaezakiJapan 10,3356,422
OmuJapan 10,3566,435
OnahamaJapan 10,2006,338
OsakaJapan 10,5706,569
OshimaJapan 10,2426,364
OtaruJapan 10,4436,490
OwaseJapan 10,4896,518
OuarzazateMorocco 15,1899,438
OujoaMorocco 15,5719,676
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,4183,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,8373,006
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,4083,360
OphirNew Zealand 5,4483,386
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,6092,864
OtautauNew Zealand 5,6023,481
OcotalNicaragua 6,9364,310
OrlandNorway 14,4728,993
OsloNorway 14,8389,220
OhotskRussia 10,9566,808
OkhotskRussia 10,9566,808
OlekminskRussia 12,2187,592
OlenekRussia 12,5477,797
OmskRussia 14,9849,311
OnegaRussia 14,9189,270
OrenburgRussia 16,0199,955
OymyakonRussia 11,1136,906
OviedoSpain 14,9699,302
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,6579,108
Orkney IslandsUk 14,3538,919
OdessaUkraine 16,77010,421
OvrucUkraine 16,20910,072
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4665,261
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0345,614
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2304,493
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8185,480
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6606,003
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4974,658
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4544,632
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0675,013
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0665,012
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4665,261
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2345,116
Orono, MeUsa 10,0786,263
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7155,416
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9235,545
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -