French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,68610,369
ShkoderAlbania 16,76710,419
SkikdaAlgeria 16,24610,095
SaltaArgentina 7,7524,817
San AntonioArgentina 7,5354,683
San LuisArgentina 7,5174,671
San RafaelArgentina 7,3124,544
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6584,759
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8074,852
SarmientoArgentina 7,1834,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8884,280
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,8864,279
SalzburgAustria 15,9539,913
SakiAzerbaijan 17,32710,767
SalyanAzerbaijan 17,43810,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 17,34310,777
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9538,049
SaveBenin 15,9099,886
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1575,069
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,55910,290
SalvadorBrazil 10,8376,734
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7705,450
SantaremBrazil 9,5295,922
SantosBrazil 9,6545,999
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5685,946
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6726,010
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1086,903
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1665,696
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8466,118
Sao LuisBrazil 10,6236,601
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4806,513
São PauloBrazil 9,6405,991
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6195,978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8334,868
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7646,689
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8456,739
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0176,224
SobralBrazil 10,9976,834
SoureBrazil 10,2386,362
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2986,399
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6975,404
SurubimBrazil 11,3257,038
SadovoBulgaria 17,02410,579
SandanskiBulgaria 17,00410,566
SofiaBulgaria 16,90810,507
SiemreapCambodia 13,0918,135
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6936,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0715,015
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3156,410
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7456,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4825,271
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6706,630
Scott, SkCanada 8,4235,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5046,527
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4606,500
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9116,159
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6806,015
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9085,536
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9745,577
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5235,296
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9626,812
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5106,531
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2705,139
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2655,136
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7726,694
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,2988,885
SalCape Verde 13,4698,369
SantiagoChile 7,1134,420
SewellChile 7,1374,435
ShanghaiChina 11,7367,293
ShantouChina 12,0157,466
ShenyangChina 11,7807,320
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3374,560
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0084,976
San JoseCosta Rica 6,9754,334
SibenikCroatia 16,43310,212
SplitCroatia 16,48110,241
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,3969,567
StudsgårdDenmark 15,0939,379
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7595,443
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8165,478
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8365,491
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7535,439
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8495,499
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7545,440
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7025,407
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7065,410
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6505,375
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8785,517
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8225,482
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7285,424
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6675,386
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7615,444
San GabrielEcuador 7,2024,476
SalloumEgypt 17,97011,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 18,16311,287
SohagEgypt 18,80611,686
St. KatrineEgypt 18,73011,639
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,6854,154
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9714,954
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4618,986
StrasbourgFrance 15,6029,695
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0536,247
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8736,135
SukhumiGeorgia 17,21710,699
SchleswigGermany 15,2479,474
StuttgartGermany 15,6749,740
SamosGreece 17,53310,895
Skiros IslandGreece 17,29810,749
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,58310,926
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8627,371
SiguiriGuinea 14,7939,193
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7854,216
SzegedHungary 16,43010,210
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,18010,054
StykkisholmurIceland 13,1308,159
SagarIndia 15,8559,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0499,973
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7105,412
SemnanIran 17,60710,941
ShahroudIran 17,44710,841
ShirazIran 18,13911,272
ShannonIreland 14,3708,930
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,9279,897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,59310,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,88510,492
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,0529,975
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,17010,048
Scuro MountainItaly 16,79810,439
SigonellaItaly 16,83010,458
SassandraIvory Coast 14,9049,261
SagaJapan 10,9846,825
SaigoJapan 10,8106,718
SakaiJapan 10,7976,710
SakataJapan 10,3656,441
SapporoJapan 10,4156,472
SaseboJapan 11,0316,855
SendaiJapan 10,2546,372
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7236,664
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9496,804
ShinjoJapan 10,3216,414
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5066,528
ShirakawaJapan 10,2646,378
ShizuokaJapan 10,3336,421
SumotoJapan 10,6126,594
SuttsuJapan 10,4886,517
SuwaJapan 10,3986,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,3623,953
SavannakhetLaos 13,0868,132
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6019,695
SiluteLithuania 15,6109,700
SkopjeMacedonia 16,88810,494
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,21710,077
SalimaMalawi 16,44410,219
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3687,064
SibuMalaysia 11,9067,399
SanMali 15,3009,507
SegouMali 15,1629,422
SikassoMali 15,1599,420
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5659,672
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2953,912
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3758,311
SainshandMongolia 12,8918,010
SafiMorocco 14,9539,292
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,8879,251
SittweMyanmar 14,3778,934
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8963,043
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,7349,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2058,206
SaiqOman 18,00111,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 18,41511,443
SurOman 17,82811,079
SialkotPakistan 16,12610,021
SibbiPakistan 16,82710,456
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5265,298
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9774,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7146,658
SandomierzPoland 16,0759,989
SniezkaPoland 15,8389,842
SuwalkiPoland 15,7749,802
SzczecinPoland 15,5589,668
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,9019,260
Santa MariaPortugal 13,4698,370
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1395,679
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3259,523
Satu MareRomania 16,39810,190
SibiuRomania 16,63810,339
SulinaRomania 16,88310,491
SadrinskRussia 15,3139,516
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,3039,510
SalekhardRussia 14,2678,866
SaratovRussia 16,24010,092
SejmcanRussia 10,6736,633
SelagoncyRussia 12,5007,768
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8426,116
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9507,426
SmolenskRussia 15,8939,876
SociRussia 17,17710,674
SortovalaRussia 15,1179,394
SuntarRussia 12,3667,685
SurgutRussia 14,5069,014
SverdlovskRussia 15,3459,536
SyktyvkarRussia 15,0799,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4055,845
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,9749,926
SeychellesSeychelles 16,90810,507
SingaporeSingapore 12,6987,891
SliacSlovakia 16,17110,049
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3977,082
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6757,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,0839,373
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,2609,483
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,1219,396
SevilleSpain 15,1559,418
SennarSudan 19,24811,961
ShambatSudan 19,27311,977
ShendiSudan 19,40112,056
StenseleSweden 14,5429,037
StockholmSweden 15,1229,397
StorlienSweden 14,5829,061
SundsvallSweden 14,7979,195
SantisSwitzerland 15,7939,814
SongeaTanzania 16,79610,437
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1548,174
SongkhlaThailand 13,2548,236
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5098,395
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4698,370
SurinThailand 13,1668,182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7799,805
SokodeTogo 15,8059,822
SfaxTunisia 16,65710,351
SousseTunisia 16,59810,314
SamsunTurkey 17,42010,825
SiirtTurkey 17,78911,055
SivasTurkey 17,59610,934
SaragtTurkmenistan 17,02610,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,6639,112
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,2318,844
SarataUkraine 16,78910,433
SarnyUkraine 16,16210,043
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 17,02010,576
SumyUkraine 16,34910,159
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 18,13311,268
SaltoUruguay 8,3265,174
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6114,108
Safford, AzUsa 6,5624,078
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8366,112
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2215,109
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Salem, InUsa 8,5355,304
Salem, OrUsa 7,2354,496
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1964,471
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9894,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9834,339
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1893,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4894,033
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1395,679
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2663,894
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6765,392
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2003,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2753,899
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5705,326
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1405,680
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4605,257
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5014,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6904,779
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5355,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5354,682
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5194,673
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6904,778
Selma, AlUsa 7,9994,971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5885,958
Seymour, InUsa 8,5355,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5395,306
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7894,840
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5274,678
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2015,096
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6965,404
Southport, NcUsa 8,8235,483
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8895,524
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6704,766
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6495,374
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9114,916
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7935,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5055,285
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2225,109
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8575,504
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5145,912
State College, PaUsa 9,2225,730
State University, MsUsa 7,9164,919
State University, NmUsa 6,6394,126
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9795,580
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4054,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Stockton, CaUsa 6,5554,073
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2135,104
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6856,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7054,788
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5945,340
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4785,890
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,41810,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0495,002
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5675,324
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0985,654
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,7629,173
SocotraYemen 18,31411,380
SenangaZambia 15,8429,844
SerenjeZambia 16,40310,193
SeshekeZambia 15,7489,786
SolweziZambia 16,37610,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -