French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,89110,496
ChlefAlgeria 15,8119,825
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,25010,098
CeresArgentina 7,9894,964
ChamicalArgentina 7,5694,703
ChepesArgentina 7,5234,675
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,3094,542
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3265,174
CórdobaArgentina 7,7474,814
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7494,815
CorrientesArgentina 8,3485,188
CairnsAustralia 7,7194,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,0584,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,608
CedunaAustralia 8,5275,299
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4554,633
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1585,069
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4134,606
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0635,011
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,7354,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8675,510
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5129,018
CharnocksBarbados 9,5805,953
CotonouBenin 15,8349,840
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2746,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1026,277
CabroboBrazil 10,9266,789
CaceresBrazil 8,7725,451
CaetiteBrazil 10,3816,451
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3327,042
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9515,562
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0635,632
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7686,070
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8736,757
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6896,642
CaparaoBrazil 10,2126,346
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5145,912
CaratingaBrazil 10,2116,345
CaravelasBrazil 10,5786,573
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2446,366
CarolinaBrazil 10,1226,290
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2705,761
CataguasesBrazil 10,0986,275
CatalaoBrazil 9,6936,024
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4915,898
CaxiasBrazil 10,6406,612
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0195,604
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4407,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0376,237
ChapecoBrazil 8,9475,559
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0155,602
CipoBrazil 10,9126,781
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9006,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1146,285
CordeiroBrazil 10,1066,280
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1836,328
CorumbaBrazil 8,7015,407
CoximBrazil 8,9955,590
CrateusBrazil 10,9116,780
CuiabaBrazil 8,9495,561
CuritibaBrazil 9,3205,792
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1285,051
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1026,277
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3987,083
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2466,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8056,714
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2286,977
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4016,463
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5526,557
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5546,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4186,474
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0346,235
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9186,163
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7806,699
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5475,933
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8756,136
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2677,002
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4575,877
Comox, BcCanada 7,7014,786
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6415,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3055,161
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9234,924
ChicoChile 6,9874,342
ChillanChile 6,9674,329
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,8754,272
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2314,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8744,271
Curico-General FreireChile 7,0514,382
ChangchunChina 11,6787,257
ChangduChina 14,0288,717
ChangshaChina 12,4947,764
ChengduChina 13,3758,311
ChongqingChina 13,1198,152
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0454,999
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,25210,099
CamagueyCuba 8,1465,062
CasablancaCuba 7,8434,874
ChebCzech Republic 15,7409,781
CopenhagenDenmark 15,2759,492
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8145,477
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7035,408
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7705,450
CanarEcuador 6,9674,329
CairoEgypt 18,46911,477
CaenFrance 15,0769,368
ChateaurouxFrance 15,3469,536
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0266,230
CocobeachGabon 16,28310,118
CologneGermany 15,3939,566
ChiosGreece 17,43510,834
CorfuGreece 16,99410,560
ConakryGuinea 14,2708,867
CatacamasHonduras 7,0564,385
CholutecaHonduras 6,8554,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5809,682
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5449,038
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5449,038
ChahbaharIran 17,64910,967
ClaremorrisIreland 14,3198,898
ClonesIreland 14,4008,948
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,3288,904
CorkIreland 14,4338,969
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,4368,971
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,29110,123
CameriItaly 15,8729,863
CampobassoItaly 16,52410,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,29910,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,33210,149
Cape FrascaItaly 16,21810,078
Cape MeleItaly 15,9449,908
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,67610,362
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,83610,462
CerviaItaly 16,18510,057
CiampinoItaly 16,37510,175
Cimone MountainItaly 16,0909,998
Cisa PassItaly 16,0229,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,31010,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0039,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,89210,497
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,86710,481
ChibaJapan 10,2126,346
ChichibuJapan 10,3156,410
ChichijimaJapan 9,6806,015
ChoshiJapan 10,1556,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 18,19111,304
ChilekaMalawi 16,23610,089
ChitedzeMalawi 16,40310,193
ChitipaMalawi 16,86410,479
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4053,980
ComitanMexico 6,5694,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8984,908
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5577,803
ChoirMongolia 13,0358,100
CasablancaMorocco 15,0809,371
ChindeMozambique 15,9319,899
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2148,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,9193,056
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,7912,977
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,3913,350
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,1663,210
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,1673,211
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,1713,213
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,0843,159
CondegaNicaragua 6,9294,306
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1398,786
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3297,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3397,046
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2727,005
ChhorPakistan 16,74310,404
ChitralPakistan 16,23810,091
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8025,470
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5855,335
CajamarcaPeru 6,8604,263
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9564,322
ChiclayoPeru 6,7294,181
ChimbotePeru 6,7934,221
CuzcoPeru 7,3624,575
CzestochowaPoland 15,9699,923
CoimbraPortugal 14,8709,241
CalafatRomania 16,76310,417
CeahlauRomania 16,57910,302
ClujRomania 16,52210,267
ConstantaRomania 16,95010,533
CraiovaRomania 16,77210,422
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5447,795
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9148,646
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4827,135
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1486,306
Cape UelenRussia 9,6716,010
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7526,682
CaraRussia 12,3327,663
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1069,387
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7686,692
ChitaRussia 12,6497,860
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6387,854
CokurdahRussia 11,2296,978
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9317,414
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8378,599
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5087,151
CaceresSpain 15,0619,359
CadizSpain 15,1439,410
Ciudad RealSpain 15,2769,493
CordobaSpain 15,2349,466
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4249,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3438,291
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2558,237
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7248,528
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6518,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3938,322
ChumphonThailand 13,5058,392
CanakkaleTurkey 17,27810,737
CorumTurkey 17,48410,865
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,68810,370
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,61410,324
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,7729,180
CernovcyUkraine 16,44210,217
ChernigovUkraine 16,23810,091
CarrascoUruguay 8,4255,236
ColoniaUruguay 8,2775,143
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2285,734
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1805,083
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2575,752
Camden, ScUsa 8,5875,336
Canton, NyUsa 9,6606,003
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0875,647
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2356,360
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Casper, WyUsa 7,6434,749
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4554,633
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1875,709
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8595,505
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6035,346
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5985,343
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6655,384
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0245,608
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4735,265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7836,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7155,416
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5654,701
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6085,349
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7494,194
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9425,556
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6314,742
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6315,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6485,374
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7875,461
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0975,032
Clark, SdUsa 8,2485,125
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2464,503
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9775,578
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4805,269
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4025,221
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8035,470
College Park, MdUsa 9,1865,708
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3654,576
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1065,037
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5755,328
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Columbus, InUsa 8,5355,304
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8175,479
Conception, MoUsa 8,0204,984
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8254,862
Conway, ArUsa 7,8424,873
Conway, ScUsa 8,7435,433
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5505,934
Corning, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7456,056
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9194,299
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3184,547
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4415,867
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1924,469
Covington, LaUsa 7,7054,788
Covington, TnUsa 8,0525,003
Crete, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8444,874
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,62810,333
CimbajUzbekistan 16,62810,333
CaracasVenezuela 8,7255,422
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9765,578
CoroVenezuela 8,4785,268
ChipataZambia 16,42910,209
ChomaZambia 15,9209,893
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7039,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -