French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,49510,250
NeuquenArgentina 7,2944,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9774,957
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,3093,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1795,083
Nowra RanAustralia 6,9394,312
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9924,966
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3775,206
NatitingouBenin 15,8749,864
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0806,264
NgaoundereCameroon 17,01210,571
NkoundjaCameroon 16,64910,346
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0396,860
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7986,710
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3526,433
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3455,807
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4825,271
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4455,869
N’DjamenaChad 17,35810,786
NanchangChina 12,2047,584
NanjingChina 12,0007,457
NanningChina 12,8487,984
NicosiaCyprus 18,03211,205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,3289,525
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8085,473
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
NegeleEthiopia 18,59811,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,3912,729
NandiFiji 4,3912,729
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,9779,307
NancyFrance 15,5119,639
NantesFrance 15,1099,389
NiceFrance 15,8999,880
NeustrelitzGermany 15,4989,631
NurembergGermany 15,7209,769
NurnbergGermany 15,7189,767
NaxosGreece 17,51310,883
NanortalikGreenland 12,0587,493
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0557,491
NordGreenland 12,5267,784
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7727,315
NzerekoreGuinea 14,7759,181
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8209,831
New DelhiIndia 15,9669,922
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,55010,284
NaganoJapan 10,4146,472
NagasakiJapan 11,0066,839
NagoJapan 10,9976,834
NagoyaJapan 10,4636,502
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0126,843
NaraJapan 10,5446,552
NazeJapan 10,9076,778
NemuroJapan 10,1096,282
NiigataJapan 10,3916,457
NikkoJapan 10,3086,406
NobeokaJapan 10,8416,736
NairobiKenya 17,84811,091
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,1691,969
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6549,728
NidaLithuania 15,6029,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,38010,179
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5979,692
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,67610,363
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,53110,272
NaraMali 15,0819,372
NioroMali 14,8659,237
NemaMauritania 15,1109,390
NouakchottMauritania 14,2268,840
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,4823,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,6872,912
NelsonNew Zealand 5,0483,137
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,8953,042
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,8252,999
NandaimeNicaragua 6,8774,273
N’GuigmiNiger 17,21710,699
NiameyNiger 16,0439,969
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2128,831
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,0608,737
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1038,142
NawabshahPakistan 16,86910,483
NokkundiPakistan 17,32410,765
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2085,101
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3327,042
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4158,958
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2137,589
NikolaevRussia 16,72910,396
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8576,746
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5525,935
NizneangarskRussia 12,8717,998
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5458,417
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8009,197
NovgorodRussia 15,4729,615
NovosibirskRussia 14,4909,004
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3339,528
No. 6Sudan 19,27211,976
NyalaSudan 18,35611,406
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0928,136
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5388,413
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3678,307
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5388,413
NarathiwatThailand 13,1018,141
NigdeTurkey 17,76211,037
NebitdagTurkmenistan 17,21310,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70610,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8215,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8215,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3125,165
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8544,881
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7876,082
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4535,874
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0815,643
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4165,230
New London, WiUsa 8,7305,425
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6374,746
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6174,733
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3895,213
New YorkUsa 9,5145,912
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5115,911
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5095,909
Newark, NjUsa 9,4865,895
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0095,598
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Newport, TnUsa 8,5575,317
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4185,852
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1265,671
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0334,992
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0464,378
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9474,938
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7814,835
Norton, KsUsa 7,7254,800
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9145,539
NdolaZambia 16,37810,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -