French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,8739,864
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,9529,913
AlgiersAlgeria 15,9539,914
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,32210,142
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2165,106
AzulArgentina 8,0475,000
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0264,988
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8346,111
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7345,427
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8675,510
AmberleyAustralia 6,8044,228
AgdamAzerbaijan 17,46810,855
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,55610,909
AimoresBrazil 10,3306,419
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8626,750
AltamiraBrazil 9,7676,069
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0685,635
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8806,140
ApodiBrazil 11,1926,955
AracajuBrazil 11,0686,878
AracuaiBrazil 10,3316,420
AragarcasBrazil 9,3365,801
AraxaBrazil 9,7476,057
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1626,936
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6085,970
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1376,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8357,355
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1455,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8855,521
AbecheChad 18,01611,195
AntofagastaChile 7,2864,528
AricaChile 7,4074,603
AltaiChina 14,5049,013
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2304,493
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2924,531
AraucaColombia 8,1935,091
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8375,491
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6755,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,29311,367
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,54311,523
AswanEgypt 19,09511,866
AsyutEgypt 18,72211,634
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,6194,113
AsmaraEritrea 19,70612,245
AssabEritrea 19,33412,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 19,00511,810
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,11410,013
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 941585
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6137,838
AccraGhana 15,5429,658
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,18810,681
AthensGreece 17,34410,778
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,36910,793
AasiaatGreenland 11,7997,332
AmmassalikGreenland 12,4427,732
AputiteqGreenland 12,6447,857
AkureyriIceland 13,3078,269
AgraIndia 15,9049,883
AhmedabadIndia 16,48210,242
AkolaIndia 16,0289,960
AllahabadIndia 15,5499,662
AmritsarIndia 16,12110,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9726,197
AbadanIran 18,36011,409
ArakIran 17,94011,148
AlbengaItaly 15,9359,902
AlgheroItaly 16,15510,039
AmendolaItaly 16,59210,310
AnconaItaly 16,30310,131
ArezzoItaly 16,21210,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,1399,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,2069,449
AbashiriJapan 10,2356,360
AburatsuJapan 10,8316,731
AikawaJapan 10,4626,501
AjiroJapan 10,2766,386
AkitaJapan 10,3766,448
AkuneJapan 10,9556,807
AomoriJapan 10,3676,442
AsahikawaJapan 10,3656,441
AsosanJapan 10,9036,775
AmmanJordan 18,43711,457
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4989,631
AinaziLatvia 15,4279,587
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,25610,101
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,15110,036
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8149,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,45110,223
AtarMauritania 14,5629,049
AgalegaMauritius 16,31110,136
AcapulcoMexico 5,9443,693
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8008,575
AltaiMongolia 13,9468,666
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,4538,360
AgadirMorocco 14,9409,284
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,2189,457
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,4693,398
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,0543,141
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,7462,949
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,7762,968
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,2473,260
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,1623,208
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,7892,976
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,7882,975
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,7882,975
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,7882,975
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,7882,975
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,7882,975
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,9124,295
AgadezNiger 16,72410,392
AsuncionParaguay 8,5145,291
ArequipaPeru 7,3284,554
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3827,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 1,369850
AradRomania 16,49110,248
AjanRussia 11,1306,916
AldanRussia 11,9257,410
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,34810,159
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3928,943
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6746,633
AnadyrRussia 9,8616,128
ArkhangelskRussia 14,8509,228
ArmavirRussia 17,01610,574
AstrakhanRussia 16,77110,422
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3242,065
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,7739,180
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,4479,599
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,5809,682
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,4759,616
Abu HamedSudan 19,39112,050
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,22311,945
AqiqSudan 19,92312,380
ArbaatSudan 19,72112,255
AromaSudan 19,62012,192
AtbaraSudan 19,47712,103
Abu KamalSyria 18,18711,302
AleppoSyria 17,99211,181
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2418,228
AtakpameTogo 15,7529,788
AdanaTurkey 17,88011,111
AfyonTurkey 17,57210,919
AnkaraTurkey 17,51110,881
AntalyaTurkey 17,77211,044
AshgabatTurkmenistan 17,13110,646
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,4999,010
AberporthUk 14,6629,111
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,6789,121
Aj-PetriUkraine 17,04710,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,82310,454
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 18,25111,341
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 18,26811,352
ArtigasUruguay 8,4885,275
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2645,135
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4334,619
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1274,429
Ada, MnUsa 8,4645,260
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Akron, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1814,463
Albany, GaUsa 8,2315,115
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6225,979
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3985,219
Albion, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9284,305
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1665,074
Algona, IaUsa 8,3125,165
Alice, TxUsa 6,8994,287
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3905,835
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Alma, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0985,653
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7044,166
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2294,492
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6405,991
Amite, LaUsa 7,6484,753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8465,497
Anderson, InUsa 8,6025,345
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2825,768
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1775,081
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0084,976
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5555,316
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7875,461
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3444,564
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Athens, GaUsa 8,4055,223
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3025,159
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3895,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0295,611
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4735,266
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7944,843
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6075,348
Austin, TxUsa 7,0964,409
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,35110,161
AndizanUzbekistan 15,9659,921
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4475,249
AdenYemen 19,15011,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -