French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,11610,015
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,38010,179
EsquelArgentina 7,0244,365
EzeizaArgentina 8,2005,096
East SaleAustralia 7,2204,487
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5345,925
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5335,924
EssendonAustralia 7,4194,610
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9496,183
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8565,503
EspinosaBrazil 10,3276,417
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4975,902
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3605,195
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3885,212
Edson, AbCanada 8,3045,161
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4985,902
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3675,200
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3597,059
ErlianChina 12,7387,916
El CaranoColombia 7,5334,681
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,4089,575
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6165,354
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8585,505
El ArishEgypt 18,47611,481
El TorEgypt 18,76011,658
ErfurtGermany 15,5979,692
EssenGermany 15,3629,546
EsfahanIran 17,96811,166
EilatIsrael 18,67211,603
EsashiJapan 10,4596,499
EldoretKenya 18,02111,199
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,5268,405
EssaouiraMorocco 14,9099,265
EeldeNetherlands 15,2169,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,6972,918
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,1903,225
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,8204,238
EnuguNigeria 16,36710,171
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6275,361
EvoraPortugal 14,9559,293
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,3427,048
EkimcanRussia 11,3507,053
Elat’MaRussia 15,9079,885
ElistaRussia 16,84010,464
ErbogacenRussia 12,8818,004
EssejRussia 12,9468,045
Ed DueimSudan 19,16811,911
El FasherSudan 18,46911,477
El GeneinaSudan 18,16911,291
El ObeidSudan 18,92711,761
El ShowakSudan 19,48112,106
En NahudSudan 18,73211,640
EdirneTurkey 17,13510,648
ErzincanTurkey 17,60910,942
ErzurumTurkey 17,57310,920
EskisehirTurkey 17,46610,854
EsengulyTurkmenistan 17,41310,821
EntebbeUganda 17,88711,115
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,5119,017
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,5629,049
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0515,625
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3095,164
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2176,349
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0004,971
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7414,810
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6574,137
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9655,571
Elko, NvUsa 7,0454,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3685,822
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9324,307
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8066,093
Erie, PaUsa 9,1345,676
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8814,897
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1464,441
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7714,208
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2285,113
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2864,527
Evansville, InUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -