French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,55310,286
GhazniAfghanistan 16,62710,332
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,15210,037
General PicoArgentina 7,7174,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2325,116
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4778,375
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,9804,337
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,444
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2405,742
GrazAustria 16,14410,032
GancaAzerbaijan 17,40410,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 17,36910,793
GomelBelarus 16,13210,025
GrodnoBelarus 15,8589,854
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2026,961
GoianiaBrazil 9,6145,974
GoiasBrazil 9,5505,934
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2696,381
GrajauBrazil 10,2826,389
GuairaBrazil 8,8785,517
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1176,909
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5876,579
GarouaCameroon 17,08310,615
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2546,994
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3305,798
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Golden, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Goose, NfCanada 11,0016,836
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2145,725
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4085,225
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3716,445
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6866,641
GanzhouChina 12,2377,604
GuangzhouChina 12,3307,662
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7775,454
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8824,277
GonderEthiopia 19,37712,041
GourdonFrance 15,4389,593
GrenobleFrance 15,7089,761
GeisenheimGermany 15,5189,643
GorlitzGermany 15,7679,798
GibraltarGibraltar 15,2359,467
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6164,111
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4885,896
GoaIndia 16,30710,133
GuwahatiIndia 14,5639,050
GelaItaly 16,80110,440
GenoaItaly 15,9579,916
GhediItaly 15,9789,929
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,72510,393
GrazzaniseItaly 16,52410,268
GrossetoItaly 16,21110,074
GrottaglieItaly 16,77310,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,19910,066
GuidoniaItaly 16,37110,173
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,9639,298
GifuJapan 10,4896,518
GaoMali 15,8659,859
GuamMariana Islands 8,8625,507
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9483,696
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1283,808
GuaymasMexico 6,0523,761
GaluutMongolia 13,6488,481
GemertNetherlands 15,2839,497
GisborneNew Zealand 4,5712,840
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,5692,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,7952,979
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,9863,098
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,2453,259
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,7332,941
GayaNiger 16,13710,028
GardermoenNorway 14,8279,214
GeiloNorway 14,6999,134
GdanskPoland 15,6159,704
GalatiRomania 16,80210,441
Gor’KijRussia 15,7539,789
GorznyjRussia 17,14510,654
GridinoRussia 14,6879,126
GaalkacyoSomalia 18,46411,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2865,770
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,6829,745
GijonSpain 14,9809,309
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,47611,481
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,42212,069
GoteborgSweden 15,0789,370
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,0689,364
GothenburgSweden 15,0799,370
GunnarnSweden 14,5609,048
GenevaSwitzerland 15,6669,735
GabesTunisia 16,64810,345
GafsaTunisia 16,51610,263
GiresunTurkey 17,47310,858
GoztepeTurkey 17,30610,754
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 17,15410,660
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 17,35510,784
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,4668,989
GajvoronUkraine 16,54610,282
GeniceskUkraine 16,86610,481
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Galva, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2284,492
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1205,046
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8965,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5995,965
Golconda, NvUsa 7,0184,361
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9025,532
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5774,709
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5455,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4864,652
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8994,908
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1984,473
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8285,486
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,9294,306
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8644,887
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7755,453
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6025,345
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7935,464
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4025,221
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6705,388
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0815,643
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4214,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5095,287
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Groton, CtUsa 9,6626,004
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9285,548
GuanareVenezuela 8,3745,204
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1935,091
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1965,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -